LINEUP
SAME DAY TICKETS
You may purchase SAME DAY TICKETS ONLY IN PERSON at Festival venues
(first come first served basis).
Box office opens one hour before the first screening of the day.
Arrive Early – Whether you are a pass holder or a ticket holder, you MUST arrive 30 minutes prior to your event start time to guarantee admission
General Admission $10
All tickets and passes purchased online can be picked up before the screening at the festival.
Thursday Jan 25
BLOCK ONE 4:00pm
SOMEONE - dir: Gadge 14min
GUSTAV - dir: Ken Williams & Denis Fitzpatrick 11min TRAILER
NORMAN PINSKI COME HOME - dir: Aaron Rudelson 15min
GO PAUL - Dir: Felix Karol's 17min
BLOCK THREE (Short Films) 8:00pm
WRITTEN / UNWRITTEN - dir: Adrian Silisteanu 20min
THE PECULIAR ABILITIES OF MR MAHLER - dir: Paul Philipp 29min
ANNA - dir: Petra Priborska 18min
TRIUMPHERS - dir: Joseba Alfaro 8min TRAILER
THE PRINCE - dir: Kyra Zagorsky 12min TRAILER
Friday Jan 26
BLOCK ONE 1:45pm
SPLIT TICKET - dir: Alfred Thomas Catalfo 20min TRAILER
THE PATRON - dir: Lionel Augute 20min TRAILER
LETTERS FROM ALCATRAZ - dir: Madeline Rozwat 20min
TEST OF COURAGE - dir: Rena Dumont 19min
BLOCK TWO 4:00pm
BEHIND THE BLUE DOOR - dir: Mariusz Palej 93min TRAILER
GARDEN PARTY - dir: Florian Babikian, Vincent Bayoux, Victor Caire, Théophile Dufresne, Gabriel Grapperon, Lucas Navarro 7min
BLOCK THREE 6:00pm
THE HEN - dir: David Braun 24min
THE FLOOD - dir: Adam Dietrich & Seraphina Nova Glass 20min
WITNESSES - dir: David Koch 29min
TWO STRANGERS WHO MEET FIVE TIMES - dir: Marcus Markou 12min
BLOCK FOUR 8:00pm
LASSO - dir: Evan Cecil 97min (Filmmakers Expected to Attend) TRAILER
THE VISIT - dir: Romina Schwedler 12min (Filmmakers Expected to Attend)
Saturday Jan 27
BLOCK ONE 12:00pm
BENILLA ICE - BREAK THE ICE (BE NICE) - dir: Ben Beitzel 4min (Expected to Attend)
CHARITY - dir: Alex Haney 28min (Filmmakers Expected to Attend)
CURSED WORLD PROBLEMS - dir: Doug Hawley 9min (Filmmakers Expected to Attend)
MARGARET AND THE MOON - dir: Trevor Morgan 12min (Filmmakers Expected to Attend)
SHELF LIFE - dir: Ann Hearn 11min (Filmmakers Expected to Attend)
YOURS SINCERELY, LOIS WEBER - dir: Svetlana Cvetko 6min (Filmmakers Expected to Attend)
BLOCK TWO 2:00pm
PAY PER VIEW - dir: James Heiner 11min (Filmmakers Expected to Attend) TRAILER
CHASING TITLES VOL. 1 - dir: Ryan Egypt 24min (Expected to Attend) TRAILER
TIFF - dir: Kimberley T. Zulkowski&Stephen Gregory Curtis 14min (Expected to Attend)
PEARL - dir: Brandon Jameson 10min (Filmmakers Expected to Attend)
GOD CAME 'ROUND - dir: Derek Frey 5min (Filmmakers Expected to Attend)
THE SHUTTLE - dir: Lu Han 15min TRAILER (Filmmakers Expected to Attend)
30 CENTS - dir: Markus Thorington 3min (Filmmakers Expected to Attend)
BLOCK THREE 4:15pm
POISONING PARADISE - dir: Keely Shaye Brosnan & Teresa Tico 75min TRAILER
(Filmmakers Expected to Attend)
BLOCK FOUR 6:00pm
DRIVING WHILE UNDOCUMENTED - dir: Yeon Jin Lee 6min (Expected to Attend) TRAILER
THE SCAPEGOAT - dir: Talha B. 22min (Filmmakers Expected to Attend)
I PROMISED HER LIFE - dir: Robert Nazar Arjoyan 15min TRAILER (Expected to Attend)
CRAB TRAP - dir: Shea Sizemore 25min (Filmmakers Expected to Attend)
DEATH (And Disco Fries) - dir: Dennis Cahlo 10min (Filmmakers Expected to Attend)
ROADIE THE DOCUMENTARY TRAILER - dir: TJ Hoffmann 2mins
DYLAN - dir: Cory Miller 12min (Filmmakers Expected to Attend)
Sunday Jan 28
BLOCK ONE (K-12 Films) 12:00pm (Filmmakers Expected to Attend)
TURNING TABLES - dir: Becca Meaney, Caroline Cox, Gemma Fasciano, Tara Sargent 4:49min
GERM - dir: Nathan Ridings, Ryan Beard, Steven Gentry, Zach Phillips 5min
LOOP - dir: Eli Hall, Ryan Beard, Steven Gentry 4:37min
MAKE A WISH, MOM - dir: Holden Scott 7:22min
NEGLECT - dir: Olivia Rose Wallace 4:15min
JASMINE STUNG - dir: Partho Gupte 5min
STILL HEAR - dir: Evan Zeiger 9:11min
LUKE - dir: Dylan Reiss 8:14min
LEGALLY DOPE - dir: Caroline Olsen 7:51pm
DIRTY HANDS - dir: Noah Lee, Ethan Chu 7min
FOX & BEAR - dir: Madeleine Arundale 1:05min
TOMMY & THE LITTLE FREE LIBRARY - dir: Kylie McGuire 6:52min